Shipping and Refund Policy

I want you to be happy with your purchase and am pleased to outline some basic conditions with regard to shipping and refunds. Please take the time to make sure that you understand them and agree with them before making a purchase.

1. All product images on the website are digital. While I try my best to maintain colour accuracy please be aware that the colours and shades you see on your screen may vary slightly from the original.

2. All items are sold unframed. They will be either rolled or flat packed for delivery depending on the medium and surface.

3. All shipping and handling costs are included in the purchase price unless noted otherwise.

4. Where possible I will endeavour to send all items within 48 hours of payment being received. You will be notified when your order has been shipped.

5. If you are not happy with your item you can request a full refund of the original purchase price. Please contact me before returning the item. Please note that if an item is returned it must be within 14 days of receipt. The item must be returned in original and undamaged condition. The cost of return postage will be your responsibility as the buyer and will not be refunded.

6. Refunds will be processed as quickly as possible once the returned item has been received by me.

Thank you.

Last update: 18 October, 2016

Website Use Terms and Conditions

Brendan Patrick Blanchard

Welcome to my website. This website with URL address https://www.brendanblanchardwildlifeartist.com.au is owned and operated by Brendan Patrick Blanchard (ABN 63729230802). Should you continue to use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with the privacy policy govern Brendan Patrick Blanchard’s relationship with you in connection with this website. Should you not agree with any of these terms and conditions, please do not use my website.

The term ‘Brendan Patrick Blanchard’ or ‘me’ or ‘I’ refers to Brendan Patrick Blanchard, the owner of the website, whose registered office is 5 Rosny Place, Mooroolbark, Victoria. The term ‘you’ or ‘your’ refers to the website user.

Your use of this website is subject to the following terms and conditions:

1. The content of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without prior notice.

2. This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences. If you allow cookies to be used, the following personal information may be stored by me for use by third parties: name, address, phone number, email.

3. Neither I nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the performance, accuracy, timeliness, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You hereby acknowledge that such information and materials may contain mistakes, inaccuracies or errors and I expressly exclude any liability for such to the fullest extent permissible by law.

4. Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which I shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

5. This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to me. This material includes, but is not limited to, the content, design, layout, appearance, look and graphics of the website. Any reproduction of the website’s material is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

6. All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to us, are acknowledged on the website.

7. Unauthorised use of this website may be a criminal offence and/or give rise to a claim for damages.

8. This website may also, on occasion, include links to other websites which are not controlled by me. These links are provided for your convenience to provide you with further information. You acknowledge that they are used at your own risk. They do not signify that I recommend or endorse the websites. I have no control over the nature, content and availability of those websites.

9. Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of your use of it is subject to the laws of Victoria.

10. You may only use the website for lawful purposes and in a manner consistent with the nature and purpose of the website.

11. These terms and conditions do not relate to your use of any product or service described on our website unless otherwise agreed. You must refer to the individual warranty relevant to any particular product or service.

12. These terms and conditions may be amended from time to time. Your continued use of my website following any such amendments will be deemed to be confirmation that you accept those amendments.

13. You indemnify me from and against all claims, suits, demands, actions, liabilities, costs and expenses (including legal costs and expenses on a full indemnity basis) resulting from your use of the website.

14. In no event will I be liable for any loss, damage, cost or expense including legal costs and expenses (whether direct or indirect) incurred by you in connection with the use of this website.

15. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, I take no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond my control.

16. Once you leave my store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by these Terms of Service or my website’s Privacy Policy.

 

Last update: 18 October, 2016
These website terms of use are provided by legalvision.com.au

Privacy Policy

Brendan Patrick Blanchard ABN 63729230802

This Privacy Policy sets out my commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that I collect through this website https://www.brendanblanchardwildlifeartist.com.au (Site) or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact me if you have any questions.
You providing me with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to me, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1.     Type of personal information collected
Personal Information: The type of personal information I collect may include your name, address, email address and telephone number.
If I receive your personal information from third parties, I will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2.     Collection and use of personal information
I collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3.     Disclosure of personal information
I may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide products and services to you, and as required by law.

4.     Access to and correction of personal information
Access: You may request details of personal information that i hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  I may refuse to provide you with information that I hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information I hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact me by email. I rely in part upon customers advising me when their personal information changes.  I will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  I will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5.     Complaints about breach
If you believe that I have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact me on the email address below.

6.     Unsubscribe
To unsubscribe from my email database, or opt out of communications, please contact me at the details below.

7.     Storage and Security
I are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure. The entire site is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL). Payments are processed securely via PayPal. Once you leave my store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or my website’s Terms of Service.

For any questions or notice, please contact me at:

Brendan Patrick Blanchard
5 Rosny Place
Mooroolbark, VIC, 3138
Email: bbwildart@outlook.com.au

 

Last update: 18 October 2016
This policy is provided by legalvision.com.au